DIZA STAR
                                                                   (2005 - 2009)


The man has no "vocation", no "duty", no "destination", no more than a plant or an animal has a "fate" - Max Stirner.



Japanese band formed in Tokyo by a french man in April 2005. In four years of existence they have released six albums + one single : all published by Fractal Records, except the last one, a limited CD-R compilation archive by the group himself. The two first albums were released under the moniker "Acid Mothers Temple & The Pink Ladies Blues" which was in fact a name in disguise for Diza Star ! The band had performed live only one time in Tokyo, Earthdom on 23 March 2009. And the group disbanded just two months after in May 2009 thinking that their mission was "achieved".


                              
                             


                                        DIZA STAR members : Mai Mai (Drums), Magic Aum Gigi (Guitar), Tsuchy (Guitar).

                                                                           
                                                                                   The complete DIZA STAR list :


Amon Düül (Psychedelic Underground) Amon Düül II (Yeti) A-Musik (e kú ìrójú) Anal Magic (Beyond the black crack) André Almuro (L’envol Ambitus) Andrei Tarkovsky (Stalker) Andy Roberts (Home Grown) Angel’in Heavy Syrup (Angel’in Heavy Syrup III) Angus MacLise (Invasion of Thunderbolt Pagoda) Anima (Sturmischer Himmel) Anita Lane (Dirty Pearl) Annea Lockwood (Early Works 1967-1982) Anne Briggs (The time has come) Anne Gillis (Lxgrin) Annette Peacock (X-Dreams) Annexus Quam (Osmose) Anode Cathode (EP-Pinakotheca Records) Anonymous (Saltarello) Anthony Braxton (B-X° NO-47A) Anton Bruhin (Vom Goldabfischer) Antonin Artaud (Pour en finir avec le jugement de Dieu) Antonio Vivaldi (Le Quattro Stagioni) Antony Balch (Towers Open Fire) Apryl Fool (Apryl Fool) Arbete Och Fritid (Arbete Och Fritid) Arcane Device (Engine of Myth) Area (Arbeit Macht Frei) Archie Shepp (Live at the Pan-African Festival) Archimedes Badkar (Tre) Ariel Kalma (Osmose) Arne Nordheim (Electric) The Art Ensemble of Chicago (Message to Our Folks) Arthur Penn (Bonnie & Clyde) Art Zoyd (Le Mariage du Ciel et de l’Enfer) Arthur Doyle (Alabama Feeling) Arthur Lee Harper (Dreams and Images) Armaggedon (Armaggedon) Arvo Pärt (Arbos) Asahito Nanjo (Greed) Ash Ra Tempel (Inventions for Electric Guitar) Asmus Tietchens (Seuchengebiete 2) Astor Piazzolla (Tango : Zero Hour) Aunt Sally (Aunt Sally) The B-52s (The B-52s) The Bachs (Out of The Bachs) Bae Yong-Kyun (Dharmaga tongjoguro kan kkadalgun) Barbara Loden (Wanda) Barbet Schroeder (Maîtresse) Barney Wilen (Moshi) Barton Smith (Reelizations) Basil Kirchin (Quantum) The Beatles (Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band) Beaver & Krause (Gandharva) Bene Gesserit (A high, happy, perverse and cynical cry of joy) Benitokage (Keshi no Hana) Benjamin Christensen (Häxan) Bernard Heidsieck (Vaduz) Bernardo Bertolucci (Ultimo tango a Parigi) Bernard Parmegiani (Jeux d’Artifices) Bernard Vitet (La Guêpe) Bernd Alois Zimmermann (Presence) Bert Jansch (Jack Orion) Betty Davis (They Say I’m Different) Between (Dharana) Big Brother and the Holding Company (Cheap Thrills) Bill Jaeger (Undercurrent-Songs for Awakening) Billie Holiday (Broadcast Performances) Birgé Gorgé Shiroc (Défense de) Black Sabbath (Paranoid) Blue Cheer (Vincebus Eruptum) The Blue Humans (Live NY 1980) Bobby Few (More or less) Bob Rafelson (Head) Bo Diddley (The Black Gladiator) Bob Dylan (Nashville Skyline) Bobby Beausoleil (Lucifer Rising) Bo Hansson (Lord of the Rings) Bohemian Vendetta (Enough) The Book of Am (Part One:Dawn and Morning) Borbetomagus (1st) Boris Kovac (Ritual Nova) Boris Vian (Les Joyeux Bouchers) Bourbonese Qualk (Unpop) Brainticket (Cottonwoodhill) Brast Burn (Debon) Brave New World (Impressions On Reading Aldous Huxley) Brian Eno (Thursday Afternoon) Brian Ruryk (Guitar obstacle course) Bridget St-John (Thank you for…) Brigitte Fontaine (Comme à la Radio) Brion Gysin (Recordings 1960-81) Brise-Glace (When in Vanitas) Bröselmaschine (Bröselmaschine) Brother Ah (Key to Nowhere) Bruce Langhorne (The Hired Hand) Bruce Palmer (The Cycle Is Complete) Buffy Sainte-Marie (Illuminations) Buster Keaton (The General) Butthole Surfers(Psychic...Powerless...Another Man’s Sac) Byard Lancaster (It’s Not up to Us) The Byrds (Mr. Tambourine Man) The C.A. Quintet (Trip Thru Hell) Cabaret Voltaire (Mix-Up) Caedmon (Caedmon) Cambodian Rocks featuring Sinn Sisamouth & Ros Sereysothea (s/t) Camillo Mastrocinque (Un Angelo per Satana) Can (Tago Mago) Canned Heat (Boogie With Canned Heat) Cannonball Adderley (The Soul Zodiac) Captain Beefheart & the Magic Band (Trout Mask Replica) Carambolage (Carambolage) Caravan (In the Land of Grey and Pink) Carla Bley (Escalator over the Hill) Carl Theodor Dreyer (Vampyr) Carmen Maki (Poems in the midnight till the candle goes out) Carol Of Harvest (Carol Of Harvest) Catalogue (Penetration) Catharsis (Illuminations) Catherine Ribeiro + Alpes (Paix) Cecil Taylor (Nefertiti, the Beautiful One Has Come) The Celibate Rifles (Les fusiles célibataires) Centipede (Centipede) The Ceyleib People (Tanyet) Chairmen of the Board (Skin I’m In) Chamberpot (s/t) The Charlatans (The Charlatans-US) Charlemagne Palestine (Dark into dark) Charles Chaplin (The Count) Charles Laughton (The Night of the Hunter) Charles Mingus (The Black Saint and the Sinner Lady) Charley Patton (Screaming’ and Hollerin’ the Blues) Charlie Feathers (Get With It:The Essential Recordings) Charlie Nothing (The Psychedelic Saxophone of Charlie Nothing) Charlie Parker (Broadcast Performances) Checkpoint Charlie (Grüss Gott mit Hellem Klang) Chet Baker (Broken Wing) Cheval Fou (s/t) Chico Magnetic Band (s/t) Chillum (Chillum) Chimera (Chimera) The Chocolate Watch Band (No Way Out) Chris McGregor’s Brotherhood of Breath (Brotherhood of Breath) Chris Marker (La Jetée) Chris Spedding (Chris Spedding) Christian Death (Ashes) Christian Marclay (More Encores) Christopher (Waht’cha Gonnna Do?) Chrome (Alien Soundtracks) Chrystal Belle Scrodd (Belle de Jour) Chuck Berry (Live at Fillmore Auditorium) Circle X (EP-Circle X) Claude Chabrol (Le beau Serge) Claude Faraldo (Themroc) Claudio Rocchi (Volo Magico) Clint Eastwood (Honkytonk Man) Cluster (Zuckerzeit) COB (Moysche McStiff and the Tartan Lancers of the Sacred Heart) Cock’C’Nell (s/t) Code III (Planet of Man) Cold Sun (Dark Shadows) Colette Magny (Magny 68) Companyia Electrica Dharma (Diumenge) Comus (First Utterance) Conlon Nancarrow (Complete Studies for Player Piano) Conrad Schnitzler (Rot) Cornelius Cardew & the Scratch Orchestra (The great learning) Cosmic Jokers (Cosmic Jokers) The Count Five (Psychotic Reaction) Country Joe & the Fish (I feel like I’m fixin to die) The Cramps (Smell of Female) Crash Worship (What so ever thy hand findeth-Do it will all thine might) Crass (Yes Sir, I Will) Crawling Chaos (The Gas Chair) Cream (Wheels of Fire) Crime & The City Solution (Shine) Cromagnon (Orgasm) C-Schulz (10. hose horn) Culturcide (Tacky Souvenirs of Pre-Revolutionary America) The Cure (Pornography) Current 93 (In Menstrual Night) Daevid Allen (Je ne fum’ pas des bananes) D.A.F. (Ein produkt der D.A.F.) Daisuck & Prostitute (Shinu made odoritsuzukete) The Damned (Damned Damned Damned) Damenbart (Inpressionen‘71) Damon (Song of a Gypsy) Dandelion (s/t) Danielle Dax (Jesus egg that wept) Dantalian’s Chariot (Chariot Rising) Dario Argento (Profondo rosso) Dashiell Hedayat (Obsolete) David Axelrod (Song of Innocence) David Behrman (On the Other Ocean) David Bowie (Heroes) David Cronenberg (Videodrome) David Hykes (Hearing Solar Winds) David Lynch (Elephant man) David Stoughton (Transformer) David S. Ware (Dao) David Toop & Max Eastley (New & Rediscovered Musical Instruments) David Tudor (Microphone) Davie Allan & The Arrows (Cycle-delic Sounds) Davy Graham (Hat) Dead Boys (Young Loud and Snotty) Dead Kennedys (Fresh fruit for rotting vegetables) Dean Elliot (Zounds! What Sounds!) Debris (Static Disposal) The Decayes (horNetZ) Dedalus (Materiale per tre esecutori e nastro magnetico) Deep Freeze Mice (Saw a ranch house burning last night) The Deep (Psychedelic Moods) Déficit Des Années Antérieures (Action et démonstration Japonaise) Delired Cameleon Family (Visa de Censure Nr. X) Demetrio Stratos (Cantare la Voce) Demo-Moe (Demolish N.Y.C.) Denier Du Culte (L’Archange Enflammé) Dennis (Hyperthalamus) Dennis Hopper (Easy rider) Derek Jarman (The last of England) Der Plan (Geri Reig) Derek Bailey (Incus Tapes : Solo Guitar 101-104) Destroy All Monsters (1974-1976 Box) Deuter (D) The Deviants (Disposable) Devo (Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are Devo) Diamanda Galás (Saint of the Pit) Dick Dale (King of the Surf Guitar) Die Form (Some experiences with shock) Dies Irae (1st) Die Tödliche Doris (Unser Debut + Sechs) Din a Testbild (Programm 2) Dino Risi (Il Sorpasso) Dino Valente (Dino Valente) Dire Straits (1st) Djalma ‘Bola Sete’ De Andrade (Ocean Memories) Django Reinhardt (Djangology) Djivan Gasparyan (I will not be sad in this world) Djong Yun (Du sollst lieben-Ave Maria) Doc Wör Mirran (Slow) Doji Morita (Good Bye) Dolly Parton (Jolene) Dome (1) Don Chaffey (Jason and the Argonauts) Don Cherry & Krzysztof Penderecki (Actions) Don 'Sugarcane' Harris (Sugar Cane's Got the Blues) Donovan (Hurdy Gurdy Man) The Doo-Dooettes (Look to this) The Doors (1st) The Dream Syndicate (1st mini LP) D.R. Hooker (The Truth) Duramen (Dya-Na-Socor) The Durutti Column (LC) Dusan Makavejev (Sweet Movie) The Dynamites (s/t) Dziga Vertov (Chelovek s kino-apparatom) Dzyan (Electric Silence) East Bionic Symphonia (s/t) Eberhard Schoener (Bali-Agung) Ed Askew (Ed Askew) Eddy Detroit (Immortal Gods) Eden Ahbez (Eden’s Island) Edgar Broughton Band (Wasa Wasa) Edgard Varèse (Poème Électronique) Edward Artemyev (Solaris,The Mirror,Stalker) Eiliff (Girlrls) Einstürzende Neubauten (Strategies Against Architecture ‘80-‘83) Ejwuusl Wessahqqan (s/t) The Electric Banana (Blows your Mind) The Electric Eels (Beast 999 Presents the Electric Eels in Their Organic Majesty’s Request) The Electric Flag (The Trip) Electric Manchaku (Hey) The Electric Prunes (Mass in F Minor) Electric Sandwich (Electric Sandwich) Elisabeth Welch (EP-Stormy Weather) Elliott Murphy (The Murphys-1973) Elmore James & The Broom Dusters (Blues after hours) Eloy (Floating) Elvis Presley (Hitstory) Embryo (Opal) Emergency (Homage to Peace) Emerson's Old Timey Custard-Suckin' Band (s/t) Emil Richards (New Sound Element "Stones") Emma Myldenberger (Tour de Trance) Emmanuelle Parrenin (Maison Rose) Empirical Sleeping Consort (Aegri Somnia Vana) Emtidi (Saat) Ennio Morricone (For a Few Dollars More) Eric Burdon & the Animals (Winds of Change) Eric Dolphy (Out to Lunch) Eric Weissberg & Steve Mandel (Deliverance) Erica Pomerance (You Used To Think) Eric Rohmer (4 aventures de Reinette et Mirabelle) Eric Von Stroheim (Greed) Erik Satie (Vexations) Erkin Koray (Elektronik Turkuler) Erna Schmidt (Live‘69-‘71) Ernest B. Shoedsak & Irving Pichel (The most dangerous game) Eroc (Zwei) Esplendor Geometrico (1980-1982) Etant Donnés (Le Sens Positif) Et Cetera (Et Cetera) Eugene Chadbourne (2000 Statues-The English Channel) Eulenspygel (2) Evan Parker (The Topography of the Lungs) The Ex (Disturbing Domestic Peace) Exmagma (Exmagma) Factrix with Monte Cazazza (California Babylon) Fairport Convention (Liege & Lief) Family Fodder (Savoir Faire) Faust (1st) Federico Fellini (La Citta delle donne) The Feelies (Only Life) Fernando Arrabal (Viva la muerte) F/I (Paradise Out Here) Fille Qui Mousse (Se Taire pour une Femme Trop Belle) The Flamin' Groovies (Teenage Head) Flibbertigibbet (Whistling Jigs to the Moon) Floh de Cologne (Fliessbandbabys Beat-Show) Florian Fricke (Die Erde Und Ich Sind Eins) Flower Travelling Band (Anywhere) Fluence (Fluence) Flying Lizards (The Flying Lizards) Folkdove (Folkdove) Folke Rabe (What??) The Folklords (Release the Sunshine) Foodbrain (Social Gathering) Forest (Forest) Fotheringay (Fotheringay) Franco Battiato (Sulle Corde di Aries) Franco Brocani (Necropolis) Frank Rowenta & Achim P. Li Khan (Tiefpunkte Moderner Tonkomposition) Frank Wright Quartet (Center of the World) Frank Zappa (Hot Rats) Franz de Byl & Heiner Hohnhaus (s/t) Franz K. (Sensemann) François Bayle (Jeita) François Beranger (1st) Françoise Barrière & Christian Clozier (Cordes-çi, Cordes-ça/La Discordatura) François-Jacques Ossang (L’affaire des divisions Morituri) François Truffaut (Domicile Conjugal) François Tusques (Intercommunal Music) The Freak Scene (Psychedelic Psoul) Fred Anderson Quartet (The Milwaukee Tapes-Vol.1) Freddy King (Gives You a Bonanza of Instrumentals) Fred Frith (Step Across the Border) The Free Pop Electronic Concept (A New Exciting Experience) Friction (‘79 Live) Friedhof (Friedhof) Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau (Faust) Friendsound (Joyride) Fritz Lang (M) Fritz Müller (Kommt) Frolk Haven (At the Apex of High) The Fugs (1st) Fujio Yamaguchi (Himatsubushi) Funkadelic (Free Your Mind...And Your Ass Will Follow) Fushitsusha (1st) Gäa (Auf der bahn zum uranus) Gagaku (Etenraku) Gal Costa (Gal Costa) Gandalf (Gandalf) Gang of Four (Entertainment!) Gaseneta (Sooner or Later) Gastr del Sol (The Harp Factory on Lake Street) Gavin Bryars (The Sinking of the Titanic-Jesus Blood never failed me yet) Geinoh Yamashirogumi (Osorezan) Gentle Giant (Octopus) George Andrew Romero (The night of the living dead) George Brigman (I can hear the ants dancin’) George Harrison (Electronic Sound) Georges Brassens (La Mauvaise Réputation) Georges Franju (Les yeux sans visage) Georges Méliès (Nouvelles luttes extravagantes) Gerald Potterton (Heavy Metal) Germaine Dulac (La Coquille et le Clergyman) German Oak (German Oak) Gerogerigegege (The Sexual Behavior in the Human Male) Gershon Kingsley (Music to Moog) Ghedalia Tazartes (Une Eclipse Totale de Soleil) Giacinto Scelsi (Uaxuctum) Giancarlo Toniutti & Andrew Chalk (Tahta Tarla) Gila (Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee) Gilberto Gil (Cérebro Eletrônico) Girls Together Outrageously (Permanent Damage) Giuseppi Logan (The Giuseppi Logan Quartet) Glauber Rocha (O Dragao da Maldade contra o Santo Guerreiro) Glenn Branca & John Giorno (Who you starring at ?) The Glove (Blue Sunshine) Godfrey Reggio (Koyaanisqatsi) Goblin (Suspiria) The Godz (Contact High with The Godz) The Golden Cups (Blues Message) Golden Dawn (A Power Plant) Golem (Orion Awakes) Gomorrha (Trauma) The Good Missionaries (Fire from Heaven) Gordon Mumma (Electronic Music of Theatre and Public Activity) Gottfried Michael Koning (Funktion Grun) Graeme Revell (The Insect Musicians) Grauzone (Die Sunrise Tapes) Gregory Whitehead (Pleasures of Ruins) Grobschnitt (Solar Music Live) Groundhogs (Thank Christ For The Bomb) Group Ongaku (Group Ongaku) Gruppo di Improvvisazione Nuovo Consonanza (Gli Occhi Freddi Della Paura) Gryphon (Gryphon) Gum (Vinyl) Gun Club (Death Party) Gunjogacrayon (Gunjogacrayon) Günter Brus (Zerreissprobe) Günter Schickert (Samtvogel) Guru Guru (UFO) Guy Debord (La Société du Spectacle) Guy Reibel (Granulations- Sillages) Guys’n’Dolls (Hard Rock Album) Gweltaz (Chants Celtiques) Gyorgy Ligeti (Continuum) The Habibiyya (If Man But Knew) Haco Yamazaki (Tobimasu) The Hafler Trio (Masturbatorium) Half Japanese (1/2 Gentlemen/Not Beasts) Hal Blaine (Psychedelic Percussion) Hallelujahs (Niku wo kuraite chikai wo tateyo) The Hanatarashi (1st) Hans Jurgen Syberberg (San Domingo) Hanuman (Hanuman) Hapshash & the Coloured Coat (Featuring the Human Host and the Heavy Metal Kids) Harmonia (De Luxe) Harry Bertoia (Unfolding) Harry Partch (The Bewitched) Harvey Mandel (Cristo Redentor) The Haters (In the shade of fire) The Haunted (s/t-1967) Hawkwind (Space Ritual) Hector Babenco (Kiss of the Spider Woman) Heldon (Agneta Nilsson) Helpful Soul (First album) Henri Chopin (Les 9 Saintes-phonies) Henri Decoin (La Chatte) Henri-Georges Clouzot (La Prisonnière) Henri Roger (Images...) Henri Xhonneux (Marquis) Henry Flynt (New American Ethnic Music:You are my everlovin’-Celestial power) Heratius (Gwendolyne Blues) Herbie Hancock (Sextant) Hermann Nitsch (Das Orgien Mysterien Theater-Musik der 80. Aktion) High Rise (1st) Hiroshi Teshigahara (Suna no onna) H.N.A.S. (Ach, Dieser Bart!) H.P. Lovecraft (s/t) Hovlakin (Raibu Hômuran) Hölderlin (Holderlin’s Traum) The Holy Modal Rounders (The Moray Eels Eat The Holy Modal Rounders) Homestead & Wolfe (Our Times) Homosexuals (The Homosexuals’ Record) Horacio Vaggione (La Maquina de Cantar) Horde Catalytique Pour La Fin (Gestation Sonore) Hou Hsiao Hsien (Hai shang hua) Hound Dog Taylor and the HouseRockers (1st) Hōzan Yamamoto & Masabumi Kikuchi (Ginkai) Howlin’ Wolf (This is Howlin’ Wolf new album.He doesn’t like it.He didn’t like his electric guitar at first either) Hugh Hopper (1984) Human Beinz (Evolution) Human Instinct (Stoned Guitar) Hunger (Strictly from Hunger) Hunting Lodge (Nomad Souls) Iancu Dumitrescu (Pierres Sacrées) Iannis Xenakis (Persepolis) Igor Stravinsky (Le Sacre du Printemps) Igor Wakhevitch (Docteur Faust) Ike & Tina Turner (Cussin’, Cryin’ & Carryin’ On) Ilhan Mimaroglu (Agitation) Ilitch (Periodikmindtrouble) Illusion of Safety (Historical) Ilse & Pierre Garnier (Phonetic Poetry on Spatialism) The Incredible String Band (The Hangman’s Beautiful Daughter) L’Infonie (L’Infonie) Ingmar Bergman (Persona) International Harvester (Sov Gott Rose-Marie) Inu (Meshi Kûna!) The Irène Schweizer Trio & the Indian Trio & the Jazz Horns (Jazz Meets India) Irmin Schmit & The Inner Space (Kama Sutra) Isaac Hayes (Hot Buttered Soul) Isidore Isou (Traité de bave et d'éternité) Itsutsu no Akai Fûsen (Flight) Ivo Malec (Doppio Coro) J.A. Seazer (Recital-Kokkyo Junreika) Jack Arnold (The Incredible Shrinking Man) Jack Nicholson (Goin’ South) Jack Rose (Opium Musick) Jacks (Super Session) Jack Smith (Flaming Creatures) Jacobites (Robespierre's Velvet Basement) Jacques Baratier (Piège) Jacques Becker (Goupi mains rouges) Jacques Berrocal (Musiq Musik) Jacques Feyder (Le Grand Jeu) Jacques Lejeune (Parages) Jacques Rivette (La Religieuse) Jacques Rozier (Adieu Philippine) Jacques Tati (Jour de fête) Jacques Thollot (Quand le son devient aigu, jeter la girafe à la mer) Jagatara (Nanbantorai) James & Artie Mitchell (Behind the Green Door) James Brown (Love Power Peace) James Whale (Bride of Frankenstein) James William Guercio (Electra Glide in Blue) Jandek (Ready for the House) Jan Dukes de Grey (Mice and Rats in the Loft) Jan Garbarek (Officium) Jani Christou (Tongues of Fires) Jan Svankmajer (Moznosti dialogu) Jasun Martz (The Pillory) Jean-Claude Eloy (Gaku-No-Michi) Jean Cocteau (Le Sang d’un Poète) Jean Cohen-Solal (Captain Tarthopom) Jean Dubuffet (Expériences musicales) Jean Epstein (La chute de la maison Usher) Jean Eustache (La maman et la putain) Jean Genet (Un Chant d’Amour) Jean Guerin (Tacet) Jean-Jacques Perrey (Moog Indigo) Jean-Louis Trintignant (Le Maître-nageur) Jean Luc Godard (Pierrot le Fou) Jean-Pierre Melville (Bob le flambeur) Jean-Pierre Bouyxou & Raphaël-G. Marongiu (Satan bouche un coin) Jean Renoir (La grande illusion) Jean Schwarz (Erda Symphonie) Jean Tinguely (Bascule VII) Jean Vigo (L’Atalante) Jean Yves Tourbin (Gayan) Jefferson Airplane (Surrealistic Pillow) Jeff Greinke (Cities in Fog) Jeff Skyland (Tiger in the Sky) Jef Gilson et Malagasy (Zao) Jerry Hunt (Transform-Cantegral Segment 18.17-Transphalba-Volta) Jerry Lee Lewis (Great Balls Of Fire) Jerzy Skolimowski (Le Départ) Jesse Colin Young (The Soul of a City Boy) Jess Franco (Vampyros Lesbos) The Jesus and Mary Chain (Psychocandy) Jethro Tull (This Was) Jim Fasset (Symphony of the Birds) Jimi Hendrix Experience (Are You Experienced?) Jim Jarmusch (Permanent vacation) Jimmy McGriff (Soul Sugar) Jimmy Reed (Rockin’ with Reed) Joachim Kühn (Sound of feelings) Joan La Barbara (Voice Is the Original Instrument) Joe Jones (Solar Music) Joe McPhee (Nation Time) Johann Sebastian Bach (Toccata & Fugue-BWV 565) John Boorman (Deliverance) John Cage (Ryoanji) John Cale (New York in the 1960s) John Cassavettes (A Woman Under the Influence) John Coltrane (Ascension) John Fahey (Red Cross) John Ford (The man who shot Liberty Valance) John Hammond (Sooner or Later) John Huston (The Asphalt Jungle) John Kay & The Sparrow (Collector’s Item) John Lee Hooker (Burnin') John Lennon & Yoko Ono (Unfinished Music Nr.1:Two Virgins) John Oswald (Plexure) John Renbourn (Sir John Alot of Merrie Englandes Musyk Thyng & ye Grene Knyghte) John Schlesinger (Midnight Cowboy) John Watermann (Illusions of infinite bliss) John Waters (Pink Flamingos) Johnny Cash (With his hot and blue guitar) Johnny Thunders & the Heartbreakers (L.A.M.F.) Jon Appleton (Appleton Syntonic Menagerie 2) Jon Gibson (Visitations) Jon Hassell (Dream Theory in Malaya) Jonathan Richman & the Modern Lovers (Back in Your Life) Jorge Amat (Dado tagueur) Jorge Reyes (Nierika) José Bénazéraf (L'Eternité pour Nous) Josefus (Dead Man) Joseph Beuys (Ja Ja Ja Ja Ja, Nee Nee Nee Nee Nee) Joseph Spence (Happy All the Time) Joseph Von Sternberg (The Devil is a Woman) Joy Division (Unknown Pleasures) Joji Yuasa (Aoi no Ue) JPT Scare Band (Sleeping Sickness) Jr. & his Soulettes (Psychodelic Sounds) Juan De La Cruz Band (Up in Arms) Juan Hidalgo (Tamaran) Jud Yalkut (Kusama’s Self-Obliteration) Juicy Groove (First Taste) Julie Driscoll (1969) Julien Duvivier (La Belle Equipe) Julee Cruise (Floating into the Night) Junji Hirose & Yoshihide Otomo (Silanganan Ingay) Juraj Herz (Spalovac mrtvol) Jürgen Karg (Elektronische Mythen) Jutok Kaneko (Endless Ruins) Kalacakra (Crawling to Lhasa) Kaleidoscope (A Beacon from Mars) Kaneto Shindo (Onibaba) Kangaroo Kourt (Atmospheric Distortions) Kan Mikami (Bang!) Karen Finley (The truth is hard to swallow) Karl Blake (The Prehensile Tales) Karl Freund (The Mummy) Karlheinz Stockhausen (Hymnen) Karuna Khyal (Alomoni 1985) Kas Product (Try Out) Katsu Kanai (Mujin Rettô) Kay Hoffman (Floret Silva) Kazuko Shiraishi (Dedicated to the late John Coltrane) Kazuki Tomokawa (Inu, Akita Concert Live) Keiichi Tanaami (Goldfish Fetisch) Keiji Haino (Watashi-Dake?) Keiko Fuji (Shinjuku no Onna) Keiya Ouchida (Hôsôtan, Story of Smallpox) Kenji Endo (Manzoku Dekiru Kana) Kenji Mizoguchi (Ugetsu monogatari) Kenneth Anger (Eaux d’Artifice) Ken Nordine (Colors) Kenny Morris (La Main Morte) Kengo Iuchi (Anata no Kyoki no Haru ga Saku) Ken Russell (The Devils) Kickbit Information (Bitkicks) Killing Joke (What’s this for…!) Kim Fowley (Outrageous) Kim Jung Mi (Now) King Crimson (Earthbound) King Hu (Hsia nu) The Kingsmen (The Kingsmen in Person) Kinji Fukusaku (Kurotokage) The Kinks (Face to Face) Kin Ping Meh (Kin Ping Meh) Kiyoshi Hasegawa (Hitoribocchi no uta) Klaus Kinski (Kinski Paganini) Klaus Schulze (Picture Music) Kluster (Zwei-Osterei) Koji Wakamatsu (Taiji ga mitsuryosuru toki) Kollektiv (Kollektiv) Kollektiv Rote Rübe (Presents:Frauenpower-Terror-Viva Italia-Bravo Bravo) Komintern (Le Bal du Rat Mort) Kontakta (Kontakta) Kraan (1st) Kraftwerk (1st) Krokodil (An Invisible World Reveald) Kuroiro Tent (Showboat Shôwa-Kuroiro Tent ‘68-’71) Kurt Kren (Mama und Papa) Kurt Schwitters (Ursonate) Kyokubakan (Namidabashi Aika) La Bamboche (1st) Ladies W.C. (s/t) La Düsseldorf (La Düsseldorf) La Fura Dels Baus (Suz) Langsyne (Langsyne) Lard Free (1st) Lasry-Baschet (Les Structures Sonores) Laszlo Benedek (The Wild One) Laurie Anderson (Big Science) Lee Hazlewood (Love & Other Crimes) Le Forte Four (Bikini Tennis Shoes) Left Hand Right Hand (Hum Drum) The Legendary Pink Dots (Asylum) Legendary Stardust Cowboy (Rock-it to Stardum) Lemon Kittens (Spoonfed and Writhing) Léo Ferré (Et...Basta!) Leo Kottke (Dreams and All That Stuff) Léo Kupper (Kouros et Koré-Innominé) Leo McCarey & James W. Horne (Big Business) Leonard Cohen (Songs from a Room) Leonard Kastle (The Honeymoon Killers) Lester Bangs and the Delinquents (Jook Savages on the Brazos) Lhasa Cement Plant (Back to Bolivia) Liaisons Dangereuses (s/t) Libido (Come On Everybody) Lied Des Teufels (Lied Des Teufels) Lights in a fat city (Somewhere) Liliana Cavani (Il Portiere di notte) Liliental (Liliental) LiLiPUT (Kleenex/LiLiPUT) Lily (Onion) Lily (V.C.U-We see you) Limbus 3 (Cosmic Music Experience) Limbus 4 (Mandalas) Linda Perhacs (Parallelograms) Lindsay Anderson (If) Link Wray (Link Wray) Lino Capra Vaccina (Antico Adagio) The Litter (Distortions) Little Walter (Hate to See You Go) Lo Ka Ping (Lost Sounds of the Tao) Lokomotive Kreuzberg (Fette Jahre) Lol Coxhill & Totsuzen Danball (s/t) Los de Nadau (Loteria) Lost & Found (Everybody’s Here) Lothar Lambert (1.Berlin-Harlem) Louis Malle (L’ascenseur pour l’échafaud) Lou Reed (Metal Machine Music) Love Cry Want (Love Cry Want) Love (Forever Changes) L.S. Bearforce (s/t) Luc Ferrari (Presque Rien Nr. 2) Ludus (The Damage) Luigi Comencini (L'Ingorgo-Una storia impossibile) Luigi Nono (Como una ola de fuerza y luz) Luis Buñuel (Un Chien Andalou) Luis de Pablo (Iniciativas-Ejercicio-Modulos III-Tombeau) Lula Cortes & Zé Ramalho (Paebiru) Lulu’s Marble (s/t) Lustmord (Paradise Disowned) The Luv’d Ones (Truth Gotta Stand) L.Voag (The Way Out) Lydia Lunch & Lucy Hamilton (The drowning of Lucy Hamilton) Mad River (Paradise Bar & Grill) Magical Power Mako (1st) Magic Carpet (Magic Carpet) Magic Sam Blues Band (West Side Soul) Magma (Köhntarkösz) Maher Shalal Hash Baz (Return visit to rock mass) Mahjun (Happy French Band) Mahogany Brain (With, Junk-Saucepan ; When, Spoon-Trigger) Mainliner (Psychedelic Polyhedron) Maki Asakawa (1st) Makoto Kubota (Machibooke) Les Maledictus Sound (s/t) Mammut (Mammut) Manuel Göttsching (E2-E4) Marc’o (Les Idoles) Marcel Carné (Les enfants du paradis) Marcel Duchamp (Anemic Cinema) Mario Bava (La Mashera del demonio) Mario Monicelli (L’Armata Brancaleone) Marion Brown (Why Not?) Mark Fry (Dreaming With Alice) Marlon Brando (One-Eyed Jacks) Martin Davorin Jagodic (Tempo Furioso) Martin Scorsese (Taxi driver) Maru Sankaku Shikaku (Maru Sankaku Shikaku) Mary-Anne Patterson (Me) Marzette Watts (Marzette Watts) Masahiko Togashi (We Now Create) Masaki Kobayashi (Kwaidan) Masatoshi Tsunematsu (Iikagen/Ki o Tsukero) Masato Minami (Kaikisen-The Tropics) Masayuki Takayanagi & Kaoru Abe (Kaitai Teki Kohkan) Masstishaddhu (Shekinah) Master Musicians of Joujouka (Brian Jones Presents:The Pipes of Pan at Jajouka) Mats Gustafsson (The Education of Lars Jerry) Matsuo Ohno (Matuo Ohno no Onkyo no Sekai) Maulawi (Maulawi) Maurice Lemaitre (Le film est déja commencé ?) Mauricio Kagel (1898) Mayo Thompson (Corky’s Debt to His Father) MB (Armaghedon) MC5 (Kick Out the Jams) McPhee (s/t) Mechthild v. Leusch (2. Buch Rungholder Tänze) The Mekons (Fear and Whiskey) Mel Brown (I’d rather suck my thumb) Mellow Candle (Swaddling Songs) Melvin Jackson (Funky Skull) Melvin Van Peebles (Sweet Sweetback’s Baadasssss Song) Mnemonists (Horde) Meredith Monk (Facing North) Metabolist (Hansten Klork) Michael Nyman (Decay Music) Michael Mantler (The Jazz Composer’s Orchestra) Michael Powell (Peeping Tom) Michael Rother (Katzenmusik) Michael Vetter (Overtones) Michael Yonkers (Grimwood) Michelangelo Antonioni (Zabriskie Point) Michel Bulteau (Main Line) Michel Chion (Requiem) Michèle Bokanovski (L’Ange) Michel Portal (Alors!!!) Michel Redolfi (Sonic Waters) Michihiro Sato (On a Cold, Cold Night) Michio Kadotani (Kusatteiku Telepathies) MIJ (Yodeling Astrologer) Mike Bloomfield (Analine) Mike Deasy (Letters to my Head) Mike Wilhelm (Wilhelm) Mikio Naruse (Moshi) Milan Knizak (Broken Music) Miles Davis (Dark Magus) Milford Graves (Babi Music) Min Bul (Min Bul) Mimir (Mimir) Miriam Backhouse (Gypsy without a Road) Mirrors (Hands in My Pockets) Missing Foundation (1933) Missing Link (Nevergreen) Missus Beastly (Missus Beastly) Mixed Band Philanthropist (Mixed Band Philanthropist) Moebius & Neumeier & Plank (Zero Set) Mogollar (Mogollar) Mohsen Makhmalbaf (Gabbeh) Monks (Black Monk Time) Monoton (Monotonprodukt 02) Monte Hellman (The Shooting) La Monte Young & Marian Zazeela (The Theatre of Eternal Music) Moolah (Woe Ye Demons Possessed) Moondog (Moondog 2) Moonkyte (Count Me Out) Mops (Psychedelic Sounds in Japan) Morphogenesis (Prochronisms) Morton Feldman (For Samuel Beckett) Morton Subotnick (Silver Apples of the Moon) Mothers of Invention (Cruising with Ruben & the Jets) Motorhead (Overkill) The Moudoku (EP flexi-Ishimatsu) Moving Gelatine Plates (1st) MU (Haiku, Maui, Hawaii 1974) Muddy Waters (Electric Mud) Munju (Brot+Spiele) Murahachibu (Live) Musica Elettronica Viva (The Sound Pool) Musica Transonic (1st) The Music Emporium (The Music Emporium) The Music Machine (Turn On) Musique Concret (Bringing Up Baby) Muslimgauze (Zul’m) My Solid Ground (My Solid Ground) The Mystic Tide (Solid Ground) Mythos (Dreamlab) Métal Urbain (Les Hommes Morts sont Dangereux) Nagisa Oshima (Ai no Corrida) Naked City (Leng Tch’E) Nancy Sinatra (Lightning’s Girl) Naomi Chiaki (Haru wa iku) Napoléon 14 (The Second Coming) Necronomicon (Tips Zum Selbstmord) Negativland (1st) Neil Young (Dead Man) Nektar (Journey to the Centre of the Eye) Neu! (Neu! 75) Neuronium (Quasar 2C 361) New Phonic Art/Iskra 1903/Wired (Free Improvisation) New York Dolls (New York Dolls) Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds (Tender Prey) Nick Drake (Bryter Layter) Nick Zedd (Whoregasm) Nico (The Marble Index) Nicodemus (What For?) Nicola Sornaga (Le dernier des immobiles) Nihilist Spasm Band (No Record) Night Sun (Mournin’) Ni Kantu en Esperanto (s/t) Nikki Sudden (Waiting on Egypt) Nina Hagen Band (Unbehagen) Nine Days Wonder (1st) Nino Ferrer (Metronomie) No-Neck Blues Band (Sticks and Stones May Break My Bones but Names Will Never Hurt Me) Noah Howard (Space Dimension) Noboru Tanaka (Jitsuroku Abe Sada) Nocturnal Emissions (Drowning in a Sea of Bliss) Norman Mailer (Wild 90) Nosferatu (Nosferatu) Not Drowning, Waving (The Sing Sing) Novalis (Sommerabend) Nu Creative Methods (Le Marchant de Calicot) Nurse With Wound (Merzbild Schwet) Nyl (Nyl) Ohkami No Jikan (Mort Nuit) Oktober (Die Pariser Commune) Oliver (Standing Stone) The Only Ones (Baby’s Got a Gun) Onna (Cortiziana dal bello-Mune wo tsutsunde…) Open Mind (The Open Mind) Operating Theatre (Rapid eye movements) Optical 8 (All Over) Opus Avantra (Introspezione) The Orb (The Orb’s Adventures Beyond the Ultraworld) Organisation (Tone Float) Organum (Ikon) Ornette Coleman (Free Jazz) Orson Welles (Citizen Kane) Os Mundi (Latin Mass) Os Mutantes (Mutantes) Ossian (s/t) The Other Half (The Other Half) Otis Rush (Right Place, Wrong Time) Otto Muehl (Sodoma) Ougenweide (Eulenspiegel) Out of Focus (Wake Up) Ovary Lodge (s/t) Overhang Party (2) Ox (First album) O Yuki Conjugate (Scene in Mirage) P16D4 (Kuhe in 1/2 Trauer) Pacific 231 (Power Assume) Pandit Pran Nath (India’s Master Vocalist) Paolo Tofani (Indicazioni) Parliament (Osmium) Pârson Sound (s/t) Parzival (BaRock) Pasquale Festa Campanile (Le Voci bianche) Pataphonie (Pataphonie-Structure Poubelle) Patrizio Fariselli (Antropofagia) Patti Smith Group (Radio Ethiopia) Patty Waters (Patty Waters Sings) Paul Giovanni & Magnet (The Wicker Man) Pauline Oliveros (Alien Bog-Beautiful Soop) Paul Morrissey (Flesh) Paulo Bagunça (E a tropa maldita) Paul Panhuysen & The Galvanos (Lost for Words) Paul Revere & the Raiders (Just Like Us!) Paul Sharits (T.O.U.C.H.I.N.G) Pearls Before Swine (These Things Too) Pekka Airaksinen (Buddhas of Golden Light) Peloquin Sauvageau (Laissez-nous vous embrasser ou vous avez mal) Pentangle (Cruel Sister) People (Ceremony-Buddha Meet Rock) Perception (Perception) Pere Ubu (Datapanik in the Year Zero) Pérez Prado (Mambo Mania) Pete & Michael Seeger (Indian Summer) The Peter Brötzmann Octet (Machine Gun) Peter Greenaway (The Draughtsman’s Contract) Peter Grudzien (The Unicorn) Peter Hammill (Nadir's Big Chance) Peter Ivers (Terminal Love) Peter Michael Hamel (Hamel) Peter Perrett (Woke up Sticky) Pharoah Sanders (Jewels of thought) Phil Glass (Einstein on the Beach) Phil Minton (A Doughnut in One Hand) Philippe Doray (Nouveaux modes industriels) Philippe Garrel (La cicatrice intérieure) Pier Giuseppe Murgia (Maladolescenza) Pier Paolo Pasolini (Medea) Pierre Clémenti (La Révolution. Ce n’est qu’un début, continuons le combat) Pierre de Grenoble (s/t) Pierre Henry (Mise en musique du Corticalart) Pierre Schaeffer (L’Oeuvre Musicale) Pierre Zucca (Roberte) Pierrot Lunaire (Pierrot Lunaire) The Pink Fairies (Neverneverland) Pink Floyd (The Piper at the Gates of Dawn) Piotr Kamler (Chronopolis) The Pirates (Out Of Their Skulls) Plastic Cloud (Plastic Cloud) Plastics (Welcome Plastics) The Pogues (Rum Sodomy and the Lash) Pôle (Inside the Dream) The Police (Reggatta de Blanc) The Pop Group (Y) Popol Vuh (Coeur de Verre) The Pretty Things (S.F. Sorrow) Prima Materia (The Tail of the Tiger) Principal Edwards Magic Theatre (Soundtrack) The Prisoners (A Taste of Pink) Psychic TV (Those Who Do Not) Ptôse (Ignobles Limaces) Public Image Ltd. (Metal Box) Pulp Music (Low flying aircraft) The Pyramids (Birth Speed Merging) Pyrolator (Inland) Q 65 (Afghanistan) ? & the Mysterians (96 Tears) Quicksilver Messenger Service (Happy Trails) Rabbits (Rabbits no Sekai-studio) Radio Birdman (Radio Appears) Radu Malfatti & Harry Miller (Bracknell Breakdown) Ragnar Grippe (Sand) Rahsaan Roland Kirk (The Inflated Tear) Rainer Riehn (Chants de Maldoror) Rainer Werner Fassbinder (Die Niklashauser Fahrt) Raksha Mancham (Chos Khor) Les Rallizes Dénudés (‘77 Live) Ralph Bakshi (Fritz the cat) Ralph Lundsten (Midnattstimmen) The Ramones (Ramones) Raoul Ruiz (Treasure Island) Rapoon (Dream Circle) Ray Russell (Rites & Rituals) Raymond Scott (Soothing Sounds for Baby) The Red Krayola (The Parable of Arable Land) Red Noise (Sarcelles-Lochères) Red Transistor (Not Bite-We're Not Crazy) Rema Rema (Wheel in the Roses) René Clair (Porte des Lilas) René Laloux (La Planète Sauvage) Réseaux d'Ombres (Ireos) The Residents (The Commercial Album) Rhythm & Noise (Chasms Accord) Ricardo Bofill (Esquizo) Richard C. Sarafian (Vanishing Point) Richard Hell & the Voidoids (Blank Generation) Richard Kern (Submit to me) Richard Maxfield & Harold Budd (Oak of the Golden Dreams) Richard Youngs (New Angloid Sound) Robbie Basho (Venus in Cancer) Robert Bresson (Journal d’un curé de campagne) Robert Haigh (Juliet of the Spirits) Robert Johnson (King of the Delta Blues Singers) Robert Wiene (Das Cabinet des Dr.Caligari) Robert Wyatt (Rock Bottom) Roberto Cacciapaglia (Sonanze) Roberto Musci (Urban and Tribal Portraits) Rocket From the Tombs (The Day the Earth Met the Rocket from the Tombs) Roedelius (Selbstportrait) Roger Corman (Pit and the Pendulum) Roger Doyle (Charlotte Corday-Thalia) Roland Kayn (Tektra) Roland P.Young (Isophonic Boogie Woogie) Rolf Julius (Music for a Garden) The Rolling Stones (Their Satanic Majesties Request) Ronald Nameth (Exploding Plastic Inevitable) Ron Geesin (A Raise of Eyebrows) Ron Kuivila & Nicolas Collins (Going out with slow smoke) Ron ‘Pates’ Debonairs featuring Rev. Fred Lane (Raudelunas Pataphysical Revue) Rosina de Peira e Martina (Trobadors) Rudolph Grey (Transfixed) Rufus Zuphal (Weiss Der Teufel) The Runaways (The Runaways) Russ Meyer (Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!) Ruth Copeland (I am what I am) Ruy Guerra (Erendira) Ry Cooder (Paris, Texas) The Sacred Mushroom (s/t) Sägespäne (Phantasieren Durcht Trankt Zu Sägespäne) The Saints (I'm) Stranded) Salvador Dali (Etre Dieu) Salvatore Martirano (L’s GA for gassed-masked politico, helium bomb, and two channel tape) Sam Gopal (Escalator) Sam ‘Lightning’ Hopkins (Free Form Patterns) Sam Rivers (Paragon) Sameti (Sameti) Sam Peckinpah (Straw Dogs) Samuel Fuller (The Crimson Kimono) 3/3 (s/t) Sand (Golem) Sandy Bull (Still Valentine’s Day 1969) San Ul Lim (Volume 2) Sarah Webster Fabio (Jujus-Alchemy of the Blues) Satwa (s/t) Savage Republic (Tragic Figures) Scarecrew (Magical Mind) Scorpions (Lonesome Crow) Scott Walker (Scott 4) Screamin’ Jay Hawkins & The Fuzztones (Live) Seclusion (Yukigafuru) The Seeds (A Web of Sound) Seesselberg (Synthetik 1) Seijun Suzuki (Koroshi no rakuin) Semool (Essais) Serge Gainsbourg (Histoire de Melody Nelson) Sergio Citti (Ostia) Sergio Corbucci (Che c’entriamo noi con la rivoluzione ?) Sergio Leone (C’era una volta il West) Sergius Golowin (Lord Krishna Von Goloka) Serguei Paradjanov (Achik Kerib) Seventh Sons (Raga) The Sex Pistols (Never Mind The Bollocks) Shadows of Knight (Gloria) Shin Joong Hyun & Donkies featuring Lee Jung Hwa (s/t) Shirley Collins (No Roses) Shiver (Shiver) Shizuka (Shizuka) Shockabilly (Ghost of Shockabilly) Shock Headed Peters (I, Bloodbrother Be) Shocking Blue (At Home) Shohei Imamura (Nippon Sengoshi-Madamu onboro no Seikatsu) Shuji Terayama (Marudororu no Uta) Shunya Ito (Joshu Sasori : Dai-41 zakkyo-bou) Sibylle Baier (Colour Green) Siegfried Kessler (Man & Animals) Silberbart (Four Times Sound Razing) Siloah (Sukram Gurk) Silver Apples (Silver Apples) Simon Finn (Pass the Distance) Simply Saucer (Cyborgs Revisited) Siouxsie & The Banshees (Juju) The Sisters of Mercy (Some girls wander by mistake ‘80-‘83) Sixto Rodriguez (Cold Fact) Skip Spence (Oar) Sky Saxon (New fruit from old seeds) The Small Faces (Small Faces) Smegma (Glamour Girl 1941) Smersh (The beat from 20000 fathoms) Smokin’ Willie (Smokin’ Willie) Snakefinger (Chewing hides the sound) Soft Machine (1st) Sonic’s Rendezvous Band (City Slang) The Sonics (Introducing the Sonics) Sonny Boy Williamson (Down and Out Blues) Sonny Sharrock (Black Woman) Sonny Simmons (Staying on the Watch) The Sound (Jeopardy) Sounds Of Liberation (Sounds Of Liberation) Spacebox (Spacebox) Spacecraft (Paradoxe) Spacemen 3 (Dreamweapon : An Evening of Contemporary Sitar Music) Speed, Glue & Shinki (Speed, Glue & Shinki) Sperrmüll (Sperrmüll) Sphinx Tush (Pop Festival 1970) Spirit (Twelve Dreams of Dr. Sardonicus) SPK (Leichenschrei) SRC (SRC) SS (The Original SS) Stalin (Dendo Kokeshi-Niku) Stalk-Forrest Group (St. Cecilia) Stan Brackage (The act of seeing with one’s own eye) The Standells (Dirty Water) Stanley Kubrick (Barry Lindon) Steeleye Span (Below the Salt) Stella (L'Integrale Sixties Stella) Stephen Scott (Minerva’s Web) Steppenwolf (1st) Steve Lacy (Moon) Steven Spielberg (Duel) Steve Reich (Early Works) Stock, Hausen & Walkman (Giving Up with Stock, Hausen & Walkman) The Stooges (The Complete Fun House Sessions) The Stranglers (Rattus Norvegicus) Stu Martin (Sunrise) Subway (Subway) Suicide (Suicide) The Sun Also Rises (s/t) Sun City Girls (Grotto of Miracles) Sunforest (Sound of Sunforest) Sunny Murray (Sunny Murray-Shandar) Sun Ra (Concert for the Comet Kohoutek) Swell Maps (A Trip to Marineville) Swamp Rats (Disco Still Sucks!) Syd Barrett (The Madcap Laughs) S.Y.P.H. (1st) The Syrup (Yabure Kabure no Blues) Taco (s/t) Tadeusz Kantor & Cricot 2 (Today is my birthday) Taj Mahal Travellers (July 15, 1972) Takehisa Kosugi (Catch-Wave) Takeshi Terauchi (Let's Go Eleki Bushi) Talking Heads (Remain in Light) Tamia (Senza Tempo) Tangerine Dream (Electronic Meditation) Tango Lüger (Meurtre a Casablanca-Scorpio) Tatsumi Kumashiro (Akai kami no onna) Technical Space Composer’s Crew (Canaxis 5) Ted Curson (Pop Wine) Television (Marquee Moon) Tenjôsajiki (Sho o Suteyo, Machi e Deyo) Teresa Teng (Chûgokugo meishôsen series-Vol.6) Terminal Cheesecake (Angels in Pigtails) Terry Gilliam & Terry Jones (Monty Python and the Holy Grail) Terry Fox (Ataraxia) Terry Riley (Poppy Nogood and the Phantom Band All Night Flight) Test (Ahead !) Test Dept (Beating the Retreat) Théatre du Chêne Noir (Aurora) Them (Them) Theoretical Girls (Theoretical Girls) Third Ear band (Alchemy) Thirsty Moon (You’ll Never Come Back) This Heat (This Heat) Thomas Binkley & Studio der Freuhen Musik (Troubadours, Trouvères, Minstrels) Thomas Leer & Robert Rental (The Bridge) Thrice Mice (Thrice Mice!) Throbbing Gristle (The Second Annual Report) Tim Hardin (Tim Hardin 2) Tim Rose (1st) Tiny Tim (God Bless Tiny Tim) Tobe Hooper (The Texas Chain Saw Massacre) Tocabiol (Es Ela-Es El) Tod Browning (Freaks) Tod Dockstader (Quatermass) Toho Sara (Hourouurin) Toiling Midgets (Sea of Unrest) Tokedashita Garasu Hako (Melting Glass Box) Tokihiko Morishita & Shigeru Mizuki (Yokai Genso) Tokyo Kid Brothers (Songs of the Story of Eight Dogs) Tolerance (Anonym) Tomorrow (Tomorrow) Tomorrow’s Gift (Goodbye Future) Tom Recchion (Chaotica) Tom Zé (Com Defeito de Fabricação) Ton Steine Scherben (Keine Macht für Niemand) Tony Conrad (The flicker) Tony Richardson (The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner) Tony Scott (Music For Zen Meditation) Tony Williams (Turn It Over) Torbjörn Axelman (Ma vart hus förskonas fran tigrar) Toru Takemitsu (Rikyu) Toschi Ichiyanagi (Opera Tadanori Yokoo) Touch (Street Suite) Townes Van Zandt (Our Mother the Mountain) Trader Horne (Morning Way) The Trashmen (Surfin’ Bird) Travelling (Voici la nuit tombée) Trees (On The Shore) Trevor Wishart (Journey Into Space) T. Rex (Electric Warrior) Triangle (s/t) Triode (0n n’a pas fini d’avoir tout vu) The Tripsichord Music Box (The Tripsichord Music Box) Trisomie 21 (Million Lights) The Troggs (From Nowhere) Troya (Point of Eruption) The Truth & Janey (Erupts) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Djungelns Lag) TUU (All Our Ancestors) Tuxedomoon (Holy Wars) Twink (Think Pink) UFO (Flying) UFO or Die (Cassettetape Superstar) Ultra (Youthful pleasures) Ultra Bide (The Original Ultra Bide) Umberto Lenzi (Cosi dolce...cosi perversa) The Undertones (Hypnotised) The Unfolding (How to blow your mind and have a freak-out party) The United States of America (s/t) Uns Ekliptik (Als…gui…llo…tine…) Urban Sax (1st) Ustad Hafizullah Khan (Khalifa Kirana Gharana) Valerio Zurlini (Il Deserto dei Tartari) Valeri Rubinchik (Dikaya okhota korolya Stakha) Van Morrison (Astral Weeks) Various Artists (No New York) Vasilisk (Mkwaju) Vashti Bunyan (Just Another Diamond Day) The Velvet Underground (White Light/White Heat) Vera Chytilova (Sedmikrasky) Vermonster (The holy sound of American pipe) Vernon Wray (Wasted) Verto (Krig/Volubilis) The Vibrators (Yeah Yeah Yeah - album) Vic Godard & The Subway Sect (A Retrospective 1977-81) Victor Fleming (Dr.Jekyll and Mr.Hyde) Vincent Le Masne & Bertrand Porquet (Guitares dérive) Virgin Prunes (Hérésie) Virus (Revelation) Vittorio Gelmetti (Musiche Elettroniche) Vocokesh (Ispepnaibara) Vogel featuring Ivor Cutler (Arschloch-Guten Morgen) Von Lmo (Future language) Walerian Borowczyk (La Bête) Wallenstein (Blitzkrieg) Wall Of Voodoo (Call Of The West) Walter De Maria (Drums and Nature) Walter Marchetti (In terram utopicam) Walter Wegmüller (Tarot) Was Tun (Industrie Rock...Zwischen Kokerei und Kanal) Werkbund (Skagerrak) Werner Herzog (Gasherbrum-Der Leuchtende Berg) Werner Schroeter (Der Rosenköning) The Westbrook (Blake) The West Coast Pop Art Experimental Band (Part One) We The People (Mirror of Our Minds) When (Death in the Blue Lake) White Heaven (Out) White Noise (An Electric Storm) The Who (Live at Leeds) The Wicked Lady (The Axeman Cometh) Willem Breuker Kollektief (A Paris) William Parker (The Peach Orchard) William S. Burroughs (Break Through In Grey Room) Wim Mertens (At Home-Not at Home) Wim Wenders (Im Lauf der Zeit) Wipers (Youth of America) Wire (Pink Flag) Witthüser & Westrupp (Trips Und Traume) Wojciech Has (Rekopis znaleziony w Saragossie) Wolfgang Dauner (The Oimels) Wonderland Band (N°1) Xhol (Mother Fuckers GMBH & Co. Kg) Ya Ho Wha 13 (I’m gonna take you home) Yasujiro Ozu (Sanma no aji) Yasuzo Masumura (Irezumi) Yatha Sidhra (A Meditation Mass) Yeast Culture (Iys) Yma Sumac (Recital-Live in Bucharest 1961) Yōran (EP-Montparnasse) Yoshio Hayakawa (Kakkoiikoto wa nante kakkowaruindarou) Yoshisaburoh Toyozumi (Message to Chicago) Yoshi Wada (Lament for the Rise and Fall of the Elephantine Crocodile) Young Gods (T.V. Sky) Yuji Takahashi & Masahiko Sato (Samarkand-Taklamakan-Lob Nor) Yûya Uchida & the Flowers (Challenge !) Zabba W.Lindner & Carsten Bohn (Vollbedienung Of Percussion) Zamla Mammaz Manna (För Äldre Nybegynnare/Schlagerns Mystik) Z’ev (Elemental Music) Zippo Zetterlink (In the Poor Sun) ZNR (Barricade 3) Zone (Born of Fire) Zoviet France (Mohnomishe) Zunôkeisatsu (Zunôkeisatsu 1) Zweistein (Trip-Flip Out-Meditation) 3 Hür-El (Hürel Arsivi) 13th Floor Elevators (The Psychedelic sounds of) 23 Skidoo (Seven songs) 39 Clocks (DNS/Twisted & Shouts) Abbas Kiarostami (Zire darakhatan zeyton) A Cid Symphony (s/t) Achim Reichel & the Machines (Die Grüne Reise) Afflicted Man (The Complete Recordings) Agitation Free (2nd) Airway (Live at Lace) Åke Hodell (The Road to Nepal) Akio Jissoji (Akutoku no Sakae) Akira Kobayashi (Humour Songs-vol.4) Akira Kurosawa (Shichinin no samurai) Aksak Maboul (Onzes danses pour combattre la Migraine) Alain Kremski (Musique pour un Temple Inconnu) Alain Resnais (Hiroshima mon amour) Alain Robbe-Grillet (C’est Gradiva qui vous appelle) Alan Shorter (Orgasm) Alan Silva & the Celestrial Communication Orchestra (Seasons) Alan Sondheim (Ritual All 7-70) Alan Sorrenti (Aria) Alan Stivell (Chemin de terre) Alan Watts and friends (This is It) Albergo Intergalattico Spaziale (s/t) Albert Ayler (New Grass) Albert Collins (Ice Pickin') Albert King (Born under a Bad Sign) Albert Lamorisse (Le Ballon Rouge) Albert Lewin (Pandora and the Flying Dutchman) Alcatraz (Vampire State Building) Al Casey (Surfin’ Hootenanny) Algebra Suicide (The secret like crazy) Alejandro Jodorowsky (El Topo) Alexander von Schlippenbach & Globe Unity Orchestra (Globe Unity ‘67-‘70) Alfred Hitchcock (Psycho) Alfredo Leonardi (Si l’inconscio si rebella) Algarnas Trädgard (Framtiden är ett Svåavande Skepp, Förankrat i Forntiden) Allan Bryant (Cannibal Cell) Allen Ginsberg (Holy Soul Jelly Roll) Alvaro (Drinkin my own sperm) Alvin Lucier (Bird and Person Dyning) Ame Son (Catalyse) AMM (AMMMusic 1966). The Diza Star list (one item only by artist as principle - 1333 entries).




    DIZA STAR  discography 

1. FEATURING THE SUN LOVE AND THE HEAVY METAL THUNDER - 2LP / CD
   
    Fractal 174 (2LP)
    Fractal 179 (CD)
    Released date : February 2006.


2. THE SOUL OF A MOUNTAIN WOLF - CD
   
    Fractal 182
    Released date : January 2007.


3. 3 - LP
   
    Fractal 190
    Released date : July 2007.


4. FEATURING MANI NEUMEIER - CD
   
    Fractal 194
    Released date : July 2007.


5. CONTACT HIGH DIZA STAR - CD
    
    Fractal 300
    Released date :  March 2008.


6. AVALANCHE - CDR
   
    Diza Star Sixteen Records
    Released date : January 2009.


7. BLUES REASON TO LIVE - 7"
   
    Fractal 666
    Released date : April 2009.




                                                                   
                                                                                       
                                                                           
                                                                                   (First CD-R Private Release, Autoproduction - May 2005)
                                                           







                 --------------------  MAGIC AUM GIGI  ------------------ 


N
EW RELEASED : 2 CDRs on the new  label : Ishi Doro Private                   -                   



Music for Avant-garde Zen Gardens :

"Un disque mémoire à l'image une bande qui pourrait se lire qu'une seule fois et qui s'auto-détruirait ensuite comme une expérience à vivre sans savoir que l'on pourra encore la revivre", tel est le concept de cet album que l'on pourrait comparer à celui d'un mandala de sable tib
étain. "Music for Avant-garde Zen Gardens" est la réunion de deux de mes passions, les jardins zen japonais et l'alpinisme. J'ai souhaité rendre hommage à trois paysagistes Japonais : Muso Soseki (1275-1351), Kobori Enshu (1579-1647), Shigemori Mirei (1896-1975) et à un alpiniste Autrichien : Hermann Buhl (1924-1957), qui, chacun à leur manière à travers leurs arts et ou expériences vécues, m'ont tous exalté et fasciné ! Il a été construit autour de quatre thèmes (quatre kanji) : "Mu"  (Nothingness), "Ma"  (Space), "Mé"  (Eye) et "Mi"  (Body) s'adressant chacun à un jardin respectif.  Un album zen, méditatif, personnel, qui donc par nature est non commercialisable, ou bien est-ce juste un album mystérieux gardien d'un autre album fantome caché (il suffit de prendre les noms de chacunes des quatres faces en commençant par la fin, pour voir apparaitre étrangement le nom de mon premier album : Mi (My) Mé (Metal) Ma (Machine) Mu (Music) ?!  Magic Aum Gigi.

 

Track list :

Side "Mu" 無  (Nothingness > Concentration ) : Saiho-ji "kokedera", the Moss Garden (for Muso Soseki)

- Track 1 (Lower Garden) : Pure Land ( 7:56 )
- Track 2 (Upper Garden) : Zazen Rock ( 8:52 )

* Track 3  (INTERMEDE - TEMPS COURT) : Matcha  ( 0:44 )

Side "Ma" 
 (Space > Action ) : Tofuku-ji Hojo, the Garden of Eight Phases (for Shigemori Mirei)

- Track 4 (Southern Garden) : Static Voyage  ( 5:29 )
- Track 5 (Northern Garden) : New Chessmen  ( 3:04 )

* Track 6  (INTERMEDE - TEMPS MOYEN) : Shukubo  ( 0:44 )

Side "Mé"  目  (Eye > Scene) : Nanzen-ji, Konchi-in (for Kobori Enshu)

-Track 7 : Kare San Sui (Bird and Person Sitting)  ( 4:30 )
-Track 8 : Toro (Art Ensemble of Spiritual)  ( 2:18 )

* Track 9  (INTERMEDE - TEMPS LONG) : La Poudreuse  ( 0:44 )

Side "Mi"   身  (Body > Aim) : In the Celestial Gardens... (for Hermann Buhl)

- Track 10 : Blizzard, Hallucinations and Cold Blood  ( 7:35 )
- Track 11 : Spirits and Hero in ... the Eternal Snow  ( 8:06 )




Booklet :

1st line (top / left to right) : Enko-ji, Saiho-ji (Lower Garden), Saiho-ji (Lower Garden), Saiho-ji (Upper Garden).
2nd line (l. to r.) : La Grande Casse (Savoie, France), Daitoku-ji (Ryogen-in), Daitoku-ji (Ryogen-in), Tofuku-ji (Hojo - Southern Garden).
3rd line (l. to r.) : Sun rise in Japan, Matcha, Tofuku-ji (Fummon-in), Tofuku-ji (Hojo - Northern Garden).
4th line (l. to r.) : Nanzen-ji (Konchi-in), Nanzen-ji (Konchi-in), Nanzen-ji (Konchi-in), Tofuku-ji (Hojo - Southern Garden).


           


All music by Magic Aum Gigi, except track 8 by Roscoe Mitchell. All tracks recorded in Tokyo
in November-December 2009, except track 4. on January 1st. 2010.
Sound source : guitar, bass guitar, electronics, flute, maracas, synthezizer, treat suikinkutsu.
All photos by Magic Aum Gigi.
Special Thanks : Alvin Lucier, The Art Ensemble of Chicago, John Cage.


"In Zen they say : If something is boring after two minutes, try it for four.
If still boring, try it for eight, sixteen, thirty-two, and so on. Eventually one
discovers that it's not boring at all but very interesting."  John Cage.


Inside :
           
           





- No magic home, Gigi !



   
Track list :

- Track 1 : PARALLIZED PARADISE ( 21:15 )
- Track 2 : PARAMECHANICAL WORLD - Pt 1 ( 0:46 )
- Track 3 : PARAMECHANICAL WORLD - Pt 2 ( 7:15 )
- Track 4 : PARAMECHANICAL WORLD - Pt 3 ( 1:23 )

All music by Magic Aum Gigi.
Recorded live 12 & 13 November 2010.
Acoustic and electric guitar.
Dedicated to Amon Düül and Hadaka no Rallizes.


Inside :

           




Gigi no Genshu (The Early Recordings 1983-85)




4 tracks selected from MAG's archive (from his 1985 second cassette tape "Live Experimental"), small piece of accidental industrial music, absurd, spoken word, non-music (track 1 & 3), acoustic guitar treatments (track 2), flute solo collage (track 4), and as bonus (track 5) a cover of Amon Düül "Im Garden Sandosa" (from their 1969 album "Psychedelic Underground") by the total freak-out band Duramen recorded in the summer 1983. Super DIY Explosion from the mid-Eighties.


Track list :

- 1. Einstürzende Neu Affenstunde ! (5:21)
- 2. Ludwig van Kraftwerk (4:16)
- 3. Chance Meeting Three Imaginary Nurses (6:13)
- 4. Geyser Of Heroine (5:17)
- 5. Im Garten Sandosa (16:12)

Music : tracks 1-4 by Magic Aum Gigi, track 5 by 
Amon Düül (Performed by Duramen).
Recorded in September 1985 (tracks 1-4) & Summer 1983 (track 5). 



Inside :
                                                                                                                       
           




Magic Aum Gigi discography :


1. MMMM (My Metal Machine Music) - LP
    
    SSW-810
   Released date : January 2004



2. STARRING KEIKO - LP
   
    Fractal 189
    Released date : June 2007


3. MUSIC FOR AVANT-GARDE ZEN GARDENS - CDR
   
    IDP1
    Released date : December 2010


4. NO MAGIC HOME, GIGI ! - CDR
   
    IDP2
    Released date : December 2010


5. GIGI NO GENSHU (The Early Recordings 1983-85) - CDR
   
    IDP3
    Released date : October 2011